HOMEDATABASESSEARCHSUBMIT RECORDS

Banner - Ancestry.com

Home >> Genealogy Databases >> Military Records >> WWII Military Records >> U Surnames

WWII Military Records

***********************NOTICE******************************

All content/format in this database is Copyright 2004-2012 by I Dream of Genealogy
and may be utilized for private individual use.

This database may be freely linked to but not reproduced in any manner
without the express permission of the author/submitter.

**********************************************************

WWII Military Records compiled and submitted by

Compiled by Dianne Kiyomoto 08/03/08 - Updated 12/17/2011

Uaiwa, Clarence K (aka Juinchi C. Matsuda); Private; 442nd Headquarters Company, 3rd Battalion, Company L

Uaiwa, Lawrence "Jusuke" D; Private

Uchara, K; Military Intelligence Service-Savage

Uchida, Aage; 29th Infantry Division Band

Uchida, Archie Hachiro; 1399th Engineers Construction Battalion Company C; Meritorious Service Unit Award

Uchida, Atsushi; Tec/5; Signal Corps

Uchida, Frank; Private; 442nd Medical Detachment

Uchida, Frank; Private; 442nd Cannon Company

Uchida, Gary Kazuo; Sergeant;100th Infantry Battalion Headquarters Company

Uchida, George; enlisted from Minidoka, ID camp; Military Intelligence Service- Snelling; Korea

Uchida, George; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Uchida, George; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Uchida, Hachiro; Private

Uchida, Haruichi Harry; Sergeant; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Uchida, Henry S; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Uchida, Henry Shigetomi; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Uchida, Hideo; Private; enlisted from Poston, AZ camp; 100th Infantry Battalion Company B, D

Uchida, Jack Mitsutoshi ; Military Intelligence Service-Savage

Uchida, James Susumu; Private; U.S. Army for Panama Canal Department

Uchida, Joe A; Private; Fort MacArthur

Uchida, Kasaharu; Private 1st Class; 442nd Medical Detachment

Uchida, Kazuo; Counter-Intelligence Corps

Uchida, Kenichi; Private 1st Class; Field Artillery

Uchida, Kimimoto Sergeant; 442nd 3rd Battalion Company I, Purple Heart, Combat Infantryman Badge

Uchida, Kiyoshi; Private; Fort Sheridan

Uchida, Kiyoshi George; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Uchida, Kokichi; Private

Uchida, Makoto Mike; Tec/5; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Uchida, Masaharu; Private 1st Class; 442nd Medical Detachment

Uchida, Masanori; Headquarters Company, Military Intelligence Service Language School -Savage

Uchida, Masao; Private

Uchida, Megami Barney; Headquarters Company, Military Intelligence Service Language School -Snelling, Zebra Platoon

Uchida, Minoru George; Private; Fort Douglas

Uchida, Phillip S; Private

Uchida, Richard Ritsuo; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Uchida, Robert P; Private; Fort Leavenworth

Uchida, Ronald Tsugio;Tec/5; for Panama Canal Department

Uchida, Ryo; Private; 442nd Service Company

Uchida, Shoji; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Uchida, Sunao Robert; Sergeant; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Uchida, Tadashi; Military Intelligence Service

Uchida, Terumasa; Private 1st Class

Uchida, Togo I; S/Sergeant; 442nd 3rd Battalion Company K; Combat Infantryman Badge

Uchida, Toshiuyuki Tom; Warrant Officer Jr. Grade; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Uchida, Walter Y; Private 1st Class; Fort Lewis; Medical detachment

Uchida, Yoshiaki; T/Sergeant; Military Intelligence Service-Defense Language Institute

Uchida, Yoshihiro; Private; Army Air Corps

Uchida, Yoshio; Private 1st Class; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Uchigaki, Tadashi; Private 442nd 2nd Battalion Headquarters Company; Military Intelligence Service-Savage, X Corps-Leyte

Uchigakiuchi, Milton Mitsuo; Private 1st Class; 522nd Field Artillery Battalion Headquarters Battery

Uchigoshi, Haruki H; Private; Fort Ord

Uchihara, Charles Shigeru; Military Intelligence Service-Defense Language Institute

Uchihara, Edward T; Private, Infantry

Uchihara, George S; Tec/4; 442nd Service Company; Combat Infantryman Badge

Uchijima, Toshitaka; Private 1st Class; 100th Battalion Company C

Uchikoshi, Shizuo; Private; Fort Logan

Uchima, Anji D; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling.

Uchima, Ansho Mas; Private

Uchima, Charles Eiichi; Private 1st Class; 100th Battalion Company B; Purple Heart, Distinguished Unit Badge, Combat Infantryman Badge

Uchima, George Yasunobu; Private; 442nd 2nd Battalion Company H

Uchima, Kazuo Charles; Sergeant 1st Class; 1399th Engineers Construction Battalion Company A; Meritorious Service Unit Award

Uchima, Larry S; Tec/4

Uchima, Roy Yasuichi; Private 1st Class; Fort Jackson

Uchima, Saburo; Private; 442nd Headquarters Company

Uchima, Unkei; 2nd Lieutenant, 442nd officer

Uchima, Yasuji M; Corporal; 298th Infantry Regiment, 100th Battalion Company A; Algeria, Africa and Salerno, Italy; Purple Heart, Combat Infantryman Badge; killed in action in Italy during the Salerno to Cassino Campaign on 30 Nov 1943.

Uchimiya, George Yuichiro; Private 1st Class; 442nd 3rd Battalion Company K; Purple Heart, Oak Leaf Cluster

Uchimiya, Joe; Private

Uchimiya, Roy; Private; Panama Canal Dept

Uychimoto, Dan; Private 1st Class; 100th Battalion Company C; Combat Infantryman Badge

Uchimoto, Warren; Private

Uchimura, Donald Mitsuo; Private 1st Class, 100th Battalion Company C

Uchimura, George; Private; Signal Corps

Uchimura, George Isamu; Private 1st Class; 442nd 3rd Battalion Headquarters Company, Distinguished Unit Badge, Combat Infantryman Badge

Uchimura, Kiyotaka; Private 1st Class; 100th Battalion Company C; Purple Heart, Distinguished Unit Badge, Oak Leaf Cluster, Combat Infantryman Badge

Uchimura, Masashi M; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Uchimura, Masayoshi; Private 1st Class; 442nd Medical Detachment; Combat Medical Badge; held as POW at Stalag 5A Ludwigsburg on 23 Oct 1944

Uchimura, Minoru; Military Intelligence Service- Snelling

Uchimura, Moritaka; Military Intelligence Service- Snelling

Uchimura, Ritsuo; Private

Uchimura, Shizuo; Tec/3; Military Intelligence Service- Navy 6205th

Uchimura, Yoshitaka; Private 1st Class; 100th Battalion Company C; Distinguished Unit Badge, Oak Leaf Cluster, Combat Infantryman Badge

Uchino, Fumio; T/4; Military Intelligence Service-Savage

Uchino, Richard Y; Military Intelligence Service- Snelling

Uchino, Shigeo; Private

Uchita, Soichi; Military Intelligence Service- Snelling

Uchiumi, Rex S; Private 1st Class

Uchiyama, Aiji A; Military Intelligence Service- Snelling

Uchiyama, Alvin Eizo; Corporal; enlisted from Poston, AZ camp; 442nd 3rd Battalion Company K

Uchiyama, Archie; Sergeant; 1399th Engineer Construction Battalion Company C; Meritorious Service Unit Award

Uchiyama, Fusao; 2nd Lieutenant; 100th Battalion Company D to Military Intelligence Service-Savage; India

Uchiyama, George S; Private 1st Class

Uchiyama, Henry Toyoji; Private 1st Class; 442nd 3rd Battalion Company M; Expert Infantryman Badge

Uchiyama, Hideo S; Private; Fort Douglas

Uchiyama, Joe; Private

Uchiyama, Kazufumi; S/Sergeant; 100th Battalion Headquarters Company

Uchiyama, Kazuo Archie; T/Sergeant; 442nd 2nd Battalion Company F

Uchiyama, Mikio; Private; Fort Banks; Military Intelligence Service

Uchiyama, Norioki; Private

Uchiyama, Richard R; Private 1st Class; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Uchiyama, Sam Tadashi; Private; Fort Douglas

Uchiyama, Shigeru; Cpl; Camp Hood

Uchiyama, Stewart Yeiichi; Tec/5; 442nd Headquarters Company, Military Intelligence Service Language School, transferred to Defense language institute

Uchiyama, Thomas Tadashi; S/Sergeant; 100th Battalion Company B, Silver Star, Purple Heart, Combat Infantryman Badge

Uchiyama, Yonetaro S; Tec/5; 442nd Cannon Company

Uchiyamada, Raymond P; Private 1st Class; 100th Battalion Company D

Uchizono, Taro A; T/Sergeant; 100th Battalion Company C.

Uda, Ben; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Uda, Gilbert Kiyoshi; Sergeant; Military Intelligence Service-Savage

Uda, Masaru Frank; Private 1st Class; 442nd 3rd Battalion Company L, Combat Infantryman Badge

Uda, Mitsuru; Private; Army Air Corps

Uda, Stanley Sadao; Private; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Uda, Teruaki Tom; Private; Fort Sheridan

Udaka, John Y; Sergeant; 442nd 3rd Battalion Company L, Purple Heart, Combat Infantryman Badge

Udaka, John Y; 1800th Engineer General Service Battalion Company B

Udo, Keishi K; Private; Camp Beale

Udo, Tadashi; Private

Udo, Thomas T; Private 1st Class; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Uechi, Henry S; Private

Uechi, Kakuro; Private

Uechi, Kenichi Douglas; Tec/4; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling; Commander in Chief of the Pacific Fleet

Uechi, Koei; Private; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Uechi, Seiso; Private; Infantry

Uechi, Takeichi Ted; Tec/4; Military Intelligence Service- Navy 6205th

Ueda, George Hiroshi; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Ueda, Hajime; Private 1st Class; 442nd 3rd Battalion Company K

Ueda, Keichi; S/Sergeant; 442nd 3rd Battalion Company K

Ueda, Kiku; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Ueda, Kiyoshi; Tec/4; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Ueda, Masaji; Private 1st Class; 442nd 3rd Battalion Company M

Ueda, Mitsuo; Private; Panama Canal Dept.

Ueda, Robert Yoneo; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Ueda, Shoji Frank; Private 1st Class; Military Intelligence Service-Defense Language Institute

Ueda, Takeo; Private; Ordnance Dept.

Ueda, Tamio; Private 1st Class; 442nd 2nd Battalion, 2nd Headquarters Company

Ueda, Tsutomu; Tec/4; 1399th Engineers Construction Battalion Company B; Meritorious Service Unit Award

Ueda, Yoshio; Private 1st Class; 442nd 2nd Battalion Company G, Purple Heart, Distinguished Unit Badge, Combat Infantryman Badge

Uegawachi, Yoshio; Private

Uehana, Shojiro; Private/ Corps of Engineers

Uehara, Akeshi;Private; Signal Corps

Uehara, Bunkichi; Private 1st Class; 100th Battalion Company C, Combat Infantryman Badge

Uehara, Chomei; 1399th Engineers Construction Battalion Company C; Meritorious Service Unit Award

Uehara, George; Private

Uehara, Haruo; Private; Panama Canal Dept

Uehara, Henry G; Private 1st Class; 442nd 3rd Battalion Company M

Uehara, Isamu "Lucky"; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Uehara, Jales J; Private

Uehara, James K; 100th Battalion Headquarters Company

Uehara, James M; Private; 100th Battalion Company D

Uehara, James Minobu; Tec/4; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Uehara, James Yasuichi; Tec/5; 1399th Engineers Construction Battalion Company C; Meritorious Service Unit Award

Uehara, Jinso; Private

Uehara, Kenjiro K; Private 1st Class

Uehara, Kenneth Kameichi; Private 1st Class; 442nd 3rd Battalion Company K, Combat Infantryman Badge

Uehara, Kinsei; Private 1st Class; 442nd 2nd Battalion 2nd Headquarters Company, Distinguished Unit Badge, Combat Infantryman Badge

Uehara, Kiyoshi Jerry; Private 1st Class

Uehara, Kokichi Bernard; Private 1st Class; 442nd 3rd Battalion Company K, Bronze Star, Combat Infantryman Badge

Uehara, Kunichi; Tec/5; Military Intelligence Service-Savage

Uehara, Masaichi; Tec/5; 1399th Engineers Construction Battalion, 1536th Dump Truck Battalion Construction; Meritorious Service Unit Award

Uehara, Masakichi; Private

Uehara, Masanobu; Private; Quartermaster Corps

Uehara, Masanori; Private 1st Class; 442nd 2nd Battalion 2nd Headquarters Company

Uehara, Masao;100th Battalion Headquarters Company

Uehara, Noboru; Private; 442nd 3rd Battalion Company K, Combat Infantryman Badge

Uehara, Nobuo; Private

Uehara, Paul T; Tec/5; 442nd Service Company; Combat Infantryman Badge

Uehara, Raymond Tadashi; Private 1st Class; 442nd 3rd Battalion Company I, Combat Infantryman Badge

Uehara, Robert Isamu; 442nd 2nd Battalion Company E

Uehara, Robert K; Tec/5; 100th Battalion Headquarters Company, Distinguished Unit Badge, Oak Leaf Cluster, Combat Infantryman Badge

Uehara, Roger Yoshiwo; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Uehara, Roy Iwao; Sergeant; 442nd 2nd Battalion Company H, Purple Heart, Distinguished Unit Badge, Combat Infantryman Badge

Uehara, Soyei; Private; Signal Corps

Uehara, Susumu; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Uehara, Tameji; Specialist grade 6; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Uehara, Teiji; Private 1st Class; 522nd Field Artillery Battalion B Battery

Uehara, Tony K; Private

Uehara, Toshiyuki John; T/Sergeant; 1399th Engineers Construction Battalion Company A, 370th Engineer Special Service; Meritorious Service Unit Award

Uehara, Tsugio; Private

Uehara, Wallace Tsugumi; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling,1399th Engineers Construction Battalion Company A; Meritorious Service Unit Award

Uejima, Tomonobu Tommy; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Uejo, James Koichi; Corporal; 299th Infantry Regiment, 100th Battalion Company C; Hawaiian Islands, Algeria, Africa, Italy, and France; Silver Star, Purple Heart, Oak Leaf Cluster, Distinguished Unit Badge, Oak Leaf Cluster, Combat Infantryman Badge; killed in action in France in the Los Battalion Rescue on 29 Oct 1944.

Uejo, Seitoku; Corps of Engineers

Uekawa, Daniel Shungi; Private 1st Class; 442nd Headquarters Company

Ueki, Calvin K; Military Intelligence Service-Savage , 1399th Engineers Construction Battalion 370th Engineer Special Service; Meritorious Service Unit Award

Ueki, Frederick Y; Private

Ueki, George Katsumi

Uyeki, H; Military Intelligence Service-Defense Language Institute

Ueki, Harold Haruo; Private; Military Intelligence Service-Savage

Ueki, Hisao Harry; Corporal; 1399th Engineers Construction Battalion, 370th Engineer Special Service; Meritorious Service Unit Award

Ueki, Hisayoshi; S/Sergeant; Military Intelligence Service-Savage, Aircraft Technical Intelligence-New Guinea

Ueki, John K; Corporal; 100th Battalion Company B, Purple Heart, Distinguished Unit Badge, Combat Infantryman Badge

Ueki, Leonard Tadao; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Ueki, Nils K; Tec/5; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling, 232nd Combat Engineer Company

Ueki, Takeshi; Private 1st Class; 442nd 2nd Battalion 2nd Headquarters Company, Bronze Star, Distinguished Unit Badge, Combat Infantryman Badge

Uematsu, Joe S; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Uematsu, Ray; Private; Panama Canal Dept

Uematsu, Teru T; Private; Panama Canal Dept

Uemoto, Brutus T; Private

Uemoto, Charles T; 1399th Engineers Construction Battalion Company A, 1399th 370th Engineer Special Service; Meritorious Service Unit Award

Uemoto, Kazumi; Sergeant; 298th Infantry Regiment, 100th Battalion Company C; Algeria, Africa, and Salerno, Italy; Combat Infantryman Badge; died of injuries in the Salerno to Cassino Campaign in Italy on 30 Nov 1943.

Uemoto, Tokio Tony; Military Intelligence Service-Savage, MARS Task Force, 475th Cavalry Regiment

Uemura, Denichi; Private 1st Class

Uemura, Jack Chiaki; Private; Panama Canal Dept

Uemura, James S; Private; Panama Canal Dept

Uemura, Kazuki William; Private; Panama Canal Dept

Uemura, Margaret J; Women's Army Corps

Uemura, Masamitsu; Private

Uemura, Mitsuo; Sergeant; Military Intelligence Service-Savage

Uemura, Mitsuo; T/3; Panama Canal Dept

Uemura, Robert G; Private; 442nd Headquarters Company

Uemura, Takayuki Larry; Private

Uemura, Tatsuo; Private

Uemura, Wataru; Corporal; 442nd Headquarters Company; Bronze Star, Distinguished Unit Badge, Combat Infantryman Badge

Uemura, Yukio William; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Ueno, Hideo; Corporal; 100th Battalion Headquarters Company, Distinguished Unit Badge, Oak Leaf Cluster, Combat Infantryman Badge

Ueno, Isao; Private

Ueno, James Morio; Military Intelligence Service-Savage, India

Ueno, Masayoshi; Private; Signal Corps

Ueno, Norman S; Military Intelligence Service-Savage, India

Ueno, Tokuo; Private

Ueoka, Clarence T; Private

Ueoka, Harold T; Tec/4; 522nd Field Artillery Battalion Headquarters Battery, B Battery

Ueoka, Meyer Masato; Tec/5; Military Intelligence Service-Savage

Uesato, John H; Private

Uesato, Toshi "Toshio"; Military Intelligence Service-Savage, Yenan, "Dixie Team" interrogated POWs and wrote propaganda leaflets, evacuation and repatriation of Japanese troops- Formosa, SCAP Civil Intelligence Section-Tokyo

Uesatojo, Akira; Private

Uesugi, George; Private

Uesugi, Masauki; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Uesugi, Noboru; Private 1st Class; 442nd 2nd Battalion Company E, Purple Heart, Combat Infantryman Badge

Uetake, Harry Manabu; Sergeant; Military Intelligence Service-Savage

Uetake, Shinobu; S/Sergeant; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Uetake, Tamayo Mildred (Tamashiro); Tec/5; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling, Women's Army Corps

Ueunten, Senji; Tec/5; Panama Canal Dept.

Ueunten, Senjin; Private; Corps of Engineers

Ueunten, Senki; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Ugai, Fred W; Private 1st Class; 442nd 3rd Battalion Company I, Purple Heart, Combat Infantryman Badge

Ugai, Marguerite (Ogawa); Nurse Corps

Ugai, Norman Fumio; Corporal; 442nd Cannon Company

Ugaki, Ken Kenji; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Ugaki, Yoshihisa Yosh; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Ugelow, Leonard; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Ujifusa, Charles Hackley; Private 1st Class; 442nd 2nd Battalion Company E, Combat Infantryman Badge

Ujifusa, Howell "Howie"; Private 1st Class; 442nd

Ujihara, Ben Hiroshi; Private 1st Class; 100th Battalion Company B, Combat Infantryman Badge, Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Ujihara, George S; Private; Camp Chaffee, Fort Smith

Ujihara, Mitsuo D; 1399th Engineers Construction Battalion Company A; Meritorious Service Unit Award

Ujiie, Mitsuru; Private 1st Class; 100th Battalion Company C, Purple Heart, Distinguished Unit Badge, Oak Leaf Cluster, Combat Infantryman Badge

Ujiie, Motoi H; Private

Ujiie, Shigeru Sam; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Ujiiye, Akira Arthur; Private 1st Class; 442nd 3rd Battalion Company M, Purple Heart, Oak Leaf Cluster, Combat Infantryman Badge

Ujiye, Frank H; Camp Beale

Ujiiye, Joe Hajime; Private 1st Class; 442nd 3rd Battalion Company K, Purple Heart, Combat Infantryman Badge

Ujimori, Eddie M; Tec/5; Military Intelligence Service-Savage

Ujimori, Herbert H; S/Sergeant; Military Intelligence Service-Savage, India, 36th British Division

Ujita, Kent Yutaka; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Ukai, Lincoln W; Private 1st Class; Panama Canal Dept

Ukegawa, Hiroshi; Private; Fort Sheridan

Ukegawa, Joe; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Ukishima, John Satoru; Military Intelligence Service-Savage

Ukita, Hiroshi; Tec/5; 522nd Field Artillery Battalion A Battery

Uku, Shintaro; Tec/5; 1399th Engineers Construction Battalion, 1536th Dump Truck Battalion Construction

Ullman, Frederick Davidson; Tec/5; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Umade, Kikumi Ray; Private

Umade, Samuel Yasuko; Military Intelligence Service-Savage, India

Umaki, Roy H; Private; Fort Dix

Umamizuka, Shigeru; Private

Umamoto, George M; Private; Corps of Engineers

Umamoto, George T; Private

Umamoto, Jimmy Kaneso; Private 1st Class; 522nd Field Artillery Battalion Headquarters Battery

Umamoto, Kiyoso Steve; Private 1st Class; 442nd 3rd Battalion Company K, Purple Heart, Distinguished Unit Badge, Combat Infantryman Badge

Umamoto, Tadashi; Private 1st Class;100th Battalion Company C, Bronze Star, Oak Leaf Cluster, Distinguished Unit Badge, Combat Infantryman Badge

Umatani, Yasuo; Private

Umebayashi, Keijiro; S/Sergeant; 100th Battalion Company B, Bronze Star, Purple Heart, Combat Infantryman Badge

Umeda, Ben Tsutomu; Sergeant; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Umeda, David Kiyoshi; T/Sergeant; 100th Battalion Company D, 442nd 3rd Battalion Company M

Umeda, Edward Soichi; Private 1st Class; 1399th Engineers Construction Battalion Company A; Meritorious Service Unit Award

Umeda,Fred Tsuginori; Tec/3; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Umeda, Giichi; Private 1st Class; Quartermaster Corps

Umeda, Harry Tsutomu; Military Intelligence Service-Savage, Indooroopilly, 24th Division, ZipZag Pass

Umeda, Isami; Private

Umeda, Kazuichi Douglas; Private; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Umeda, Larry Y; Military Intelligence Service-Defense Language Institute

Umeda, Masami Paul; Private

Umeda, Mitsuo; Private 1st Class; 442nd Cannon Company

Umeda, Robert S; Private 1st Class; 100th Battalion Company B

Umeda, Sadao; Private 1st Class;

Umeda, Weichi Jerry; T/5; Military Intelligence Service-Defense Language Institute

Umeda, Takashi; Tec/5

Umeda, Tokiji; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Umeda, Tsutomu Harry; Private

Umeda, Yukio Everett; 100th Battalion 2nd Battalion Company F

Umeda, Yukito Tommy; Private 1st Class; 442nd 3rd Battalion Company I, boxer, Purple Heart, Combat Infantryman Badge

Umehara, Akira; S/Sergeant; 100th Battalion Medical detachment

Umehara, Takashi; Private

Umeki, Kaoru; Private

Umekubo, George; Private; Fort Leavenworth

Umekubo, Robert Shoji; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Umekubo, Yujitomo; Private

Umemoto, Charles N; Military Intelligence Service-Savage

Umemoto, Hisato; Private; Air Corps

Umemoto, James H; Tec/5; 1399th Engineers Construction Battalion Company B, C; Meritorious Service Unit Award

Umemoto, Joe Fumio; Sergeant 1st Class; Military Intelligence Service-Savage

Umemoto, Joe N; Private

Umemoto, Kazuo; Private 1st Class; 100th Battalion Company B

Umemoto, Kazuo; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Umemoto, M; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Umemoto, Masao; 442nd Staff Headquarters Company, Military Intelligence Service Language School

Umemoto, Masatoshi; Corporal; 1399th Engineers Construction Battalion Headquarters; Meritorious Service Unit Award

Umemoto, Morey K; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling, Headquarters Company

Umemoto, Tommy Yoshimi; Private; Fort Leavenworth

Umemura, Kenji; Private

Umene, Hideharu; Private 1st Class; 442nd 2nd Battalion Company E, Purple Heart, Combat Infantryman Badge

Umene, Shingo; Sergeant; 100th Battalion Company A

Umetani, Sam Yasuo; S/Sergeant; Military Intelligence Service-Savage, Aleutians, Attu-crawled into caves, Kiska

Umetsu, Harry K; Private; 442nd 3rd Battalion Company I, Purple Heart, Combat Infantryman Badge

Umetsu, Katsuto; Private; Philippine Scouts

Umetsu, Kenichi; Private 1st Class; 442nd 3rd Battalion Company M

Umetsu, Kenji; Private

Umetsu, Kiichiro Kenneth; 1399th Engineers Construction Battalion Company C; Meritorious Service Unit Award

Umetsu, Mitsuo Paul; Tec/5; 442nd Medical detachment

Umetsu, Robert H; Sergeant; Military Intelligence Service-Defense Language Institute

Umetsu, Takao (Taka)Thomas; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Umetsu, Tetsuji Ted; Private 1st Class; 522nd Field Artillery Battalion B Battery

Umetsu, Thomas Masato; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Umetsu, Toshio; Private 1st Class; 100th Battalion Company C, 1399th Engineers Construction Battalion Company A; Meritorious Service Unit Award

Umezawa, George H; S/Sergeant; 442nd 2nd Battalion Company F, 3rd Battalion Company L ,Purple Heart, Combat Infantryman Badge

Umezu, Bill Shiro; Sergeant; Military Intelligence Service-Savage

Umezu, Yasuo Jack; Military Intelligence Service-Savage, 11th Airborne, paratrooper, New Guinea, Bronze Star

Umibe, Kiyoshi, Military Intelligence Service, 32nd Division, Philippines, Leyte, Luzon, Manilla

Umihara, Matsuo; Private; 100th Battalion Company B, Purple Heart, Combat Infantryman Badge

Umino, Ichiro; Private

Une, George; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Une, Kay K; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Unemori, Hisashi; S/Sergeant

Unemori, Mitsugi; Corporal; 100th Battalion Company A

Unemori, Tamotsu Thomas; Private; Infantry

Uni, Kenneth Mack; T/Sergeant; Military Intelligence Service-Savage, loyalty checks on the internment camp questionaire- Letter of Commendation, 25th Infantry Division, Bronze Star, Combat Infantryman Badge

Uno, Archie M; Private 1st Class; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling, Medical detachment

Uno, Dick U; Private; Fort Logan

Uno, Eddie T; Private; Fort Sheridan

Uno, Ernest Nobumaro; Private 1st Class; enlisted from Amache internment camp, 442nd 3rd Battalion 3rd Headquarters Company, Distinguished Unit Badge, Combat Infantryman Badge; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Uno, Harry Kenji; S/Sergeant; 522nd Field Artillery Battalion B Battery, Headquarters Battery

Uno, Hirofumi; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Uno, Howard Yasumaru; T/Sergeant; Military Intelligence Service-Savage, Allied Translator and Interpreter Service, Philippines

Uno, Johnny Hikoichi; Private 1st Class; 442nd 2nd Battalion Company G, Distinguished Unit Badge, Combat Infantryman Badge

Uno, Junichi R; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Uno, Kay Kelly; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Uno, Masaru; Sergeant; 100th Battalion Company B, Silver Star, Distinguished Unit Badge, Combat Infantryman Badge

Uno, Michio; 2nd Lieutenant; Military Intelligence Service-Defense Language Institute, Interrogation/Translation,354th Intelligence Detachment- Maizuru, 347th Interrogation Team-Sasebo

Uno, Paul; 2nd Lieutenant; 442nd Staff Headquarters Company, Military Intelligence Service-Defense Language School

Uno, Raymond S; Corporal; Military Intelligence Service-Defense Language Institute

Uno, Roy Hiroshi; T/Sergeant; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Uno, S; Military Intelligence Service-Savage

Uno, Stanley Toshimaru; Military Intelligence Service-Savage, Chungking, China

Uno, Tomoji Frederick; Private; 100th Battalion Company B, Purple Heart, Distinguished Unit Badge, Combat Infantryman Badge

Uno, Toshiichi Jack; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Uno, Toshimi; Private

Uno, Wallace Ichiro; Private; Fort Douglas

Uno, Yasuo T; Private

Unoki, Kazuo;Tec/3; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Unoura, Makoto James; Private; Infantry

Unten, Clarence F. Military Intelligence Service-Snelling, Army Air Corps

Unten, Kameichi Richard; Private 1st Class; 442nd Cannon Company

Unten, Masao C; Private 1st Class; Fort McClellan

Unten, Senkyo R; Private

Unten, Shigeru; Private; Signal Corps

Unten, Takeo G; Private 1st Class; Corps of Engineers

Uomoto, Kiyoshi R; S/Sergeant; 232nd Combat Engineer Company, Combat Infantryman Badge

Uomoto, Masaru Sam; Private 1st Class; Panama Canal Dept.

Uota, Kenji; Private; 442nd Anti-Tank Company

Uota, Shoji; Sergeant 1st Class; Military Intelligence Service-Defense Language Institute

Ura, Allen J; Private

Ura, Aiko (Mori); Military Intelligence Service-Snelling, Women's Army Corps

Ura, Andrew H; Private

Ura, Edward T; Private

Ura, George Jr; Private

Ura, George Masaru; Private 1st Class; 442nd 2nd Battalion 2nd Headquarters Company

Ura, Norman R; Private 1st Class; Army Air Corps

Ura, Oscar Ryoji; Private; Fort Leavenworth

Ura, Robert L; Private

Ura, Steve: Private

Ura, Stephen J; Private

Urabe, George Akashi (Gene); T/Sergeant; Military Intelligence Service-Savage, Pacific Military Intelligence Research Section-Camp Ritchie, Versailles, France, Supreme Headquarters Allied Expeditionary Force

Urabe, Howard N; Private

Urabe, Hiromi Andy; Private; 100th Battalion Company D, Purple Heart, Distinguished Unit Badge, Combat Infantryman Badge

Urabe, Hisashi Ralph; Private

Urabe, Howard Mitsuru; Sergeant; 442nd 2nd Battalion Company G; Silver Star Medal, Purple Heart, Combat Infantryman Badge; killed in action in Italy on 4 Jul 1944 in the Rome to Arno campaign.

Urabe, Jack T; Private; Panama Canal Dept.

Urabe, Koji; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Urabe, Shinji Jack; Private; Camp Atterbury

Urabe, Tsutomu Tom; Private; Panama Canal Dept.

Urada, Hitoshi; Private 1st Class; 442nd 2nd Battalion Company F, Combat Infantryman Badge

Urada, Kazuto; S/Sergeant; 442nd 2nd Battalion Company G

Urada, Kenneth K; Private 1st Class; 442nd Anti-Tank Company

Urada, Matsunobu; Private 1st Class; 100th Battalion Company D

Urada, Richard A; Private 1st Class; 232nd Combat Engineer Company, Purple Heart, Distinguished Unit Badge, Oak Leaf Cluster

Urada, Yoshiyuki Henry; Private 1st Class; 522nd Field Artillery Battalion B Battery, Headquarters Battery

Uradomo, Hideaki; Private; Panama Canal Dept.

Uragami, Mrs. Thomas; Civilian; Military Intelligence Service- Ann Arbor Language School

Urago, Kenneth K; Private 1st Class; 100th Battalion

Urago, Satoru D; Private

Urago, Umeo; Private; 442nd Headquarters Company

Urakawa, Kay; Private

Uramoto, Aiko; Civilian; Military Language Service- Ann Arbor Language School

Uramoto, George I; Private 1st Class; Camp Pickett

Uramoto, George M; Private

Uramoto, Henry K; Private

Uramoto, Shiro; Private 1st Class;442nd 2nd Battalion Company H, Combat Infantryman Badge

Uramoto, Yukio; Military Intelligence Service-Savage

Uranaka, Francis Y; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Uranaka, Tajiro; Private 1st Class; 442nd 2nd Battalion Company F, Distinguished Unit Badge, Oak Leaf Cluster, Combat Infantryman Badge

Urano, Charles Y; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Urano, Henry; Private 1st Class

Urano, James A; Private

Urano. Paul; Private 1st Class

Urano, Sabato A; Private; Signal Corps

Urasaki, Harry Masaichi; Military Intelligence Service-Savage, attended to Prime Minister Hideki Tojo after suicide attempt

Urasaki, Masayoshi; Private 1st Class; 442nd 2nd Battalion Company E, Combat Infantryman Badge

Urasaki, Seizun; Private; 100th Battalion Company B, Purple Heart, Distinguished Unit Badge, Oak Leaf Cluster, Combat Infantryman Badge

Urasaki, Taro; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Urashima, Harold H; Private; Panama Canal Dept.

Urashima, Henry Hideki; Private

Urata, Edward Y; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Urata, James Hajime; S/Sergeant; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling, Headquarters Company, Zebra Platoon

Urata, Kazuto; S/Sergeant; 442nd 2nd Battalion Company G, Combat Infantryman Badge

Urata, Manabu; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Urata, Maximino U; Tec/5; Ordnance Dept.

Urata, Robert Y; Private

Urata, Shinki; Private; Army Air Corps

Urata, Tsugio S; Private

Urata, Wallace T; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Uratani, Masami Robert; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Uratsu, Masaji Gene; 2nd Lieutenant; Military Intelligence Service-Presidio, Australia, 6th Army, 43rd Infantry Division, Letter of Commendation, Bronze Star, New Guinea, Wakde-Sarmi operation, 158th Regimental Combat Team, Luzon, Bronze Star

Uratsu, Tetsushi Marvin; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Urcia, Hisao Y; Private

Uriu, Isamu S; Private; Corps of Military Police

Uriu, Masashi Royden; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Uriu, Tadashi; Warrant Officer Jr. Grade; Military Intelligence Service-Savage, 33rd Infantry Division, Letter of Commendation, 173rd Language detachment, Bougainville

Uriyu, Frank Masao, Dr; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Uriyu, George Taro; Sergeant; 442nd 3rd Battalion Company I, Distinguished Unit Badge, Combat Infantryman Badge

Uroia, Hisao Y; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Urushima, George T; Private; Infantry

Urushima, George W; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Urushima, Howard; Private; Army Air Corps

Urushima, Shozo Steven; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Uruu, Masao Royden; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Uruu, Yoshio James; Sergeant 1st Class; Military intelligence Service-Defense language Institute,

Interrogation/Translation, 319th Military Intelligence Company, 441st Counter-Intelligence Corps, Maizuru Repatriation Center

Ushi, Mamoru; Private; Purple Heart, Combat Infantryman Badge

Ushigome, Hetaro; Private

Ushijima, George W; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling, read death sentence to convicted Japanese general

Ushijima, Hiroo; Private

Ushijima, James Solon; S/Sergeant; Staff Headquarters Company, Military Intelligence Service-Snelling Language School, transferred to Defense Language Institute

Ushijima, Jensen K; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Ushijima, Jerry Shigemichi; Private; Fort Douglas

Ushijima, John Takeji; Sergeant; 442nd Cannon Company, Distinguished Unit Badge, Combat Infantryman Badge

Ushijima, Katsuki G; Private

Ushijima, Kazuyuki; Private; Panama Canal Dept.

Ushijima, Shigeru Rueben; Private 1st Class; 100th Battalion Headquarters Company, Purple Heart, Distinguished Unit Badge, Oak Leaf Cluster, Combat Infantryman Badge

Ushijima, Shigeyasu; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Ushijima, Stanley Seij; Private 1st Class; 100th Battalion Headquarters Company

Ushijima, Tatsuro Melvyn; Tec/5; 442nd Anti-Tank Company

Ushijima, Uichi; Private 1st Class; 442nd 2nd Battalion Company F

Ushijima, Yoshimitsu J; Private

Ushijima, Yoshitaka; Private 1st Class; 100th Battalion Company C, Distinguished Unit Badge

Ushio, Masahiko Mike; Private 1st Class; 100th Battalion Company B, Distinguished Unit Badge, Oak Leaf Cluster

Ushio, Sam Shinichi; S/Sergeant; Fort Francis, 442nd 3rd Battalion Company M, Purple Heart, Distinguished Unit Badge, Combat Infantryman Badge

Ushiro, Arthur Katsuyoshi (Castle); Master Sergeant; Military Intelligence Service-Savage, ATIS, I Corps-Australia, 25th Australian Brigade-New Guinea, 1944 changed last name to 'Castle'

Ushiro, California S; Captain; 442nd Medical detachment; Bronze Star, Combat Medical Badge

Ushiro, Edward Masaji; Private; Panama Canal Dept.

Ushiro, Kiyoshi Russell; Private 1st Class; 522nd Field Artillery Battalion A Battery, Bronze Star

Ushiro, Masaru; Military Intelligence Service-Savage

Ushiroda, Frank; Private

Ushiroda, George T; Military Intelligence Service-Savage

Ushiroda, Herbert Y; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Ushiyama, George M; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Ushiyama, Paul G; Private 1st Class; 442nd 2nd Battalion Company E, Purple Heart, Oak Leaf Cluster, Combat Infantryman Badge

Usuda, Edward Y; Private

Usui, Frank M; Private

Usui, Hajime; Private

Usui, Mamoru; Private; 100th Battalion Company B

Usui, Masaji; Private 1st Class; 100th Battalion Company D

Usui, Masaru; Military Intelligence Service Language School

Usui, Mitsuo "Mits";Sergeant; Military Intelligence Service-Savage, volunteered from Amache camp, paratrooper, Seattle, Schofield Barracks-planning invasion of Okinawa, 11th Airborne

Usui, Paul Kiyoshi; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Usui, Roy Mitsuo; Private

Usui, Shigenari Joe; Tec/4; 522nd Field Artillery Battalion B Battery, Headquarters Battery

Uto, Hideo; S/Sergeant; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling, Zebra Platoon

Uto, Richard S; 1st Sergeant; 442nd 3rd Battalion Company K

Utsugi, Takao; S/Sergeant; 1399th Engineers Construction Battalion Company A , 370th Engineer Special Service; Meritorious Service Unit Award

Utsugi, Yoshiro David; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Utsuki, Tamotsu; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Utsumi, Moses S; T/Sergeant; 442nd 3rd Battalion Company L, Purple Heart. Oak Leaf Cluster, Distinguished Unit Badge,Oak Leaf Cluster, Combat Infantryman Badge

Utsumi, Paul Y; Private

Utsumi, Takeo; Private; Panama Canal Dept.

Utsunomiya, George; Private 1st Class; 522nd Field Artillery Battalion A Battery

Utsunomiya, Kyo Edgar; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Utsunomiya, Thomas T; T/Sergeant; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Utsunomiya, Tom; Private 1st Class; 442nd 3rd Battalion Company K, Combat Infantryman Badge

Utsunomiya, William H; Private; Fort Douglas

Uyada; Kenichi; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Uyechi, Edward Kotaro; Military Intelligence Service-Savage

Uyechi, Edwin Yasukichi; Private 1st Class; 442nd 3rd Battalion Company I, Purple Heart, Oak Leaf Cluster, Combat Infantryman Badge

Uyechi, Joe K; Fort MacArthur

Uyechi, Kojiro; Private; Corps of Military Police

Uyechi, Kosei; Private 1st Class, Military Police Corps

Uyechi, Richard G; Tec/5; 1399th Engineers Construction Battalion Headquarters Service ; Meritorious Service Unit Award

Uyechi, Roy Y; Military Intelligence Language School-Monterey

Uyechi, Seitaro; Private; Signal Corps

Uyechi, Tetsu Jiro; T/Sergeant; 442nd Anti-Tank Company; Bronze Star Arrowhead, Combat Infantryman Badge, Glider Badge

Uyechi, Yoshio; Private 1st Class; Fort MacArthur, 442nd 3rd Battalion Company K, Bronze Star, Purple Heart, Distinguished Unit Badge, Combat Infantryman Badge

Uyechi, Yoshitaka; Fort MacArthur

Uyeda, Akimasa; Private

Uyeda, Akio; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling, Zebra Platoon

Uyeda, Calvin Satoru; Private

Uyeda, Charles T; S/Sergeant;

Uyeda, Chester K; Tec/5; 1399th Engineers Construction Battalion Medical detachment; Meritorious Service Unit Award

Uyeda, Chizuo; Tec/5; 442nd 3rd Battalion Company L, Combat Infantryman Badge

Uyeda, David S; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Uyeda, Edward Yoji; Private

Uyeda (Miyahara), Florence; Women's Army Corps

Uyeda, George; Private; Fort Leavenworth

Uyeda, George; Private; Camp Beale

Uyeda, George H; Tec/4; Staff Headquarters Company Military Intelligence Service Language School-Snelling, transferred to Defense Language Institute

Uyeda, George Haruo; Private; Panama Canal Dept.

Uyeda, Harrison Etsuji; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Uyeda, Henry; Private

Uyeda, Herbert S; Private 1st Class; 522nd Field Artillery Battalion C Battery

Uyeda, Hiroshi; Private; Presidio of Monterey

Uyeda, Hiroshi John; Tec/3; Panama Canal Dept

Uyeda, Itsuo; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Uyeda, Jackie M; Private

Uyeda, Joe; Private; Fort Douglas

Uyeda, Joe Yoshitaka; Private; Fort Logan

Uyeda, John Tsutomu; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Uyeda, Katoru C; Private 1st Class; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling, 346th Interrogation Team-Sasebo

Uyeda, Katsumi; Private; 442nd Anti-Tank Company

Uyeda, Keiso; Private

Uyeda, Kenichi; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Uyeda, Kenneth Kenichi; Tec/4; Staff Headquarters Company Military Intelligence Service Language School-Snelling

Uyeda, Kiyoshi James; Private 1st Class; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Uyeda, Manabu; Private 1st Class; 442nd 3rd Battalion Company K, Combat Infantryman Badge

Uyeda, Masao Bud; 1st Lieutenant; Military Intelligence Service-Savage, Brisbane

Uyeda, Masatsugu; Private 1st Class; 442nd 3rd Battalion Company K, Purple Heart, Combat Infantryman Badge

Uyeda, Mason Masaru; Private; Staff Headquarters Company

Uyeda, Minoru; Headquarters Company Military Intelligence Service Language School-Snelling

Uyeda, Minoru; Private

Uyeda, Moriichi; Private 1st Class; 299th Infantry Regiment, 100th Battalion Company E; Hawaiian Islands, Algeria, and Italy; Purple Heart, killed in action on 5 Dec 1943 in Italy in the Salerno to Cassino Campaign.

Uyeda, Nobuo Ralph; Private 1st Class; 100th Battalion Company A, Distinguished Unit Badge, Combat Infantryman Badge

Uyeda, Robert M; Private

Uyeda, Robert Sadayuki; Sergeant 1st Class; Military Intelligence Service-Savage

Uyeda, Robert Y; S/Sergeant; 442nd Headquarters Company,2nd Battalion 2nd Headquarters Company

Uyeda, Roy Toju; T/Sergeant; 442nd 3rd Battalion 3rd Headquarters Company, Bronze Star, Distinguished Unit Badge, Combat Infantryman Badge

Uyeda, Satoru Calvin; Military Intelligence Service, Interrogation/Translation, 347th Interrogation Team- Sasebo

Uyeda, Satoshi Jackson; Tec/5; 1525th Base Equipment Company Engineer

Uyeda, Shiro; Private

Uyeda, Susumu; Private; Fort Leavenworth

Uyeda, Takeshi; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Uyeda, Tamotsu; Private

Uyeda, Theodore; Private; Fort Douglas

Uyeda, Tom; Private 1st Class; 522nd Field Artillery Battalion A Battery, Bronze Star, Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Uyeda, Tom Hidekazu; Private; enlisted from Manzanar camp

Uyeda, Tomochika; Private 1st Class; 442nd 2nd Battalion Company E, Distinguished Unit Badge,Combat Infantryman Badge

Uyeda, Tomoyoshi Tom; Military Intelligence Service-Savage, 37th Division

Uyeda, Tooru; Private 1st Class; 442nd 2nd Battalion 2nd Headquarters Company

Uyeda, Toshio George; Private 1st Class; 100th Battalion Company C

Uyeda, Yoneichi William; 1st Lieutenant; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Uyehana, Jimmy Komura; Tec/5; 442nd Headquarters Company; Combat Infantryman Badge

Uyehara, Alfred S; Corporal/ Quartermaster Corps

Uyehara, Bert Shigeo; Private; Panama Canal Dept

Uyehara, Dexter Hiroshi, Sr; Tec/4; Military Intelligence Service-Defense Language Institute, 319th Military Intelligence , 441st Counter-Intelligence Corps

Uyehara, Fumio; Tec/4; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Uyehara, Garret Hideo; 1st Lieutenant; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Uyehara, Gilbert Yoshitaka; Tec/5; 442nd 2nd Battalion 2nd Headquarters Company, Distinguished Unit Badge, Combat Infantryman Badge

Uyehara, Giyozo; Tec/5; 100th Battalion Company A, Distinguished Unit Badge, Oak Leaf Cluster, Combat Infantryman Badge

Uyehara, Harold Tokuyei; Tec/5; 1399th Engineers Construction Battalion, 370th Engineer Special Service; Meritorious Service Unit Award

Uyehara, Harry Kaoru (Ken); Tec/3; Military Intelligence Service-Savage, Delhi, Burma, 36th British Division

Uyehara, Harry Y; Private

Uyehara, Henry Toshiharu; Tec/3; Military Intelligence Service-Savage, 3rd Marine Division-Guam, 1st Cavalry Division

Uyehara, Hideo Fred "Lindy"; Military Intelligence Service-Savage

Uyehara, Hiroshi; Private; Panama Canal Dept.

Uyehara, Howard Y; Corporal; 442nd, 3rd Battalion Company M

Uyehara, Isamu; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Uyehara, Iwao; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Uyehara, James Gimi; 1399th Engineers Construction Battalion Company C; Meritorious Service Unit Award

Uyehara, James T; Private

Uyehara, James Y; Private; Fort Benjamin

Uyehara, Jitsumyo; 1399th Engineers Construction Battalion Company A; Meritorious Service Unit Award

Uyehara, Kazuyo; Private 1st Class; 100th Battalion Company B, Combat Infantryman Badge, 1399th Engineers Construction Battalion, 370th Engineer Special Services; Meritorious Service Unit Award, Military Intelligence Service-Savage, New Guinea

Uyehara, Masaichi; Private

Uyehara, Masakichi; Tec/5; 522nd Field Artillery B Battery, Headquarters Battery

Uyehara, Masanori; Military Intelligence Service-Savage

Uyehara, Masao Moki; Private; 100th Battalion Company C

Uyehara, Matsunobu; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Uyehara, Richard Eitoku; Private

Uyehara, Richard S; Private 1st Class; Staff Headquarters Company Military Intelligence Service Language School-Snelling

Uyehara, Riyusuke; Private

Uyehara, Robert Hasao; Private

Uyehara, Robert Z; Private

Uyehara, Seiki; Private

Uyehara, Seizen; Private 1st Class; 442nd Anti-Tank Company

Uyehara, Shigeru; Private 1st Class; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Uyehara, Shinichi; Sergeant; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling, Maizuru/Sasebo Team

Uyehara, Susumu; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Uyehara, Tadamatsu T; Private 1st Class; 442nd 2nd Battalion 2nd Headquarters Company

Uyehara, Takano; Private

Uyehara, Takashi; Private 1st Class; 442nd 3rd Battalion Company M

Uyehara, Takashi Thomas; Private 1st Class; 522nd Field Artillery Battalion Service Battery

Uyehara, Takeshi R; Private

Uyehara, Warren I; Private 1st Class

Uyehara, William Anji; Private 1st Class; Camp Pickett

Uyehara, Yoshio; Private

Uyehata, Roy Toshitsura; Lieutenant Colonel; Military Intelligence Service-Savage, Guadalcanal, I Corps, Bougainville, Bronze Star, XIC Corps 165th Language detachment

Uyeji, Magotsugu Katsuma; Private

Uyeji, Saburo; Private

Uyeji, Toshio; Tec/4; Military Intelligence Service-Defense Language Institute, XIV Corps stockade,-Bougainville, 319th Military Intelligence Company, 441st Counter-Intelligence Corps-Japan

Uyekawa, Frank H; Private

Uyeki, Kenneth Y; Tec/5;

Uyeki, Noboru; Tec/4; Military Intelligence Service-Defense Language Institute, 319th Military Intelligence Company, 441st Counter-Intelligence Corps-Japan

Uyekubo, Masaru; Private; 442nd 3rd Battalion Company L, Combat Infantryman Badge

Uyekubo, Satoru Sats; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Uyema, Herman T; 1399th Engineers Construction Battalion Company A; Meritorious Service Unit Award

Uyematsu, Francis G; Staff Headquarters Company, Military Intelligence Service Language School

Uyematsu, Kazuo Roy; Private 1st Class; 442nd Anti-Tank Company, Service Company

Uyematsu, Mitsuji; Private

Uyemori, Bob Kazuhide; Private; Panama Canal Dept.

Uyemura, Benjamin T; Private 1st Class; 442nd 3rd Battalion Company M, Purple Heart, Distinguished Unit Badge, Combat Infantryman Badge

Uyemura, Chikashi; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Uyemura, George; Tec/5; 442nd Medical detachment

Uyemura, George J; Private

Uyemura, Hajime; Private 1st Class; Panama Canal Dept.

Uyemura, Harry S; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Uyemura, James Shikashi; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Uyemura, Katsumi K; Military Intelligence Service-Savage

Uyemura, Paul; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Uyemura, Richard S; Corporal; 442nd 3rd Battalion Company M

Uyemura, Seichi J; Private 1st Class;100th Battalion Company C

Uyemura, Takashi T; Private; Camp Atterbury

Uyemura, Takeshi; Private; Panama Canal Dept.

Uyemura, Takeshi; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Uyemura, Takeshi; Private 1st Class; Ordnance Dept.

Uyenishi, Iwao Peter; Staff Headquarters Company, Military intelligence Service Language School

Uyeno, Donald Y; S/Sergeant; 442nd 3rd Battalion Company M , 2nd Battalion Company F, Bronze Star, Distinguished Unit Badge, Combat Infantryman Badge

Uyeno, Fumio; Private 1st Class; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Uyeno, George; Private; Infantry, Camp Fannin

Uyeno, George; Private 1st Class; Camp Pickett

Uyeno, Hideo; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Uyeno, Hiroshi; Private

Uyeno, Joe Yoshio; T/4; Fort Logan

Uyeno, Joe Yuzuru; Tec/4; Military Intelligence Service-Savage

Uyeno, Katsuso; Private; Panama Canal Dept.

Uyeno, Katsuto; Private; Panama Canal Dept

Uyeno, Keiso; Private; Signal Corps

Uyeno, Kenichi Thomas; Military Intelligence Service-Savage, Marshall Islands

Uyeno, Kiyoshi; Sergeant; 100th Battalion Company C, Distinguished Unit Badge, Oak Leaf Cluster, Combat Infantryman Badge

Uyeno, Masato; Private

Uyeno, Masumi; Private; Fort MacArthur

Uyeno, Masao Robert; Private 1st Class; 522nd Field Artillery Battalion Medical detachment

Uyeno, Moriyoshi Ray; Captain; 442nd Staff Administration Commander Company I, Military Intelligence Service Language School, Counter-Intelligence Corps

Uyeno, Naoto; Private

Uyeno, Robert M; 1525th Base Equipment Company Engineer

Uyeno, Roy; Private; Fort Leavenworth

Uyeno, Roy Kenji; S/Sergeant; 442nd 3rd Battalion Company L, Purple Heart, Distinguished Unit Badge, Oak Leaf Cluster, Combat Infantryman Badge

Uyeno, Ryoichi Richard; Tec/5; 1525th Base Equipment Company Engineer

Uyeno, Sadao; Private

Uyeno, Tadashi; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Uyeno, Takashi; Sergeant; 100th Battalion Company C, Purple Heart, Combat Infantryman Badge

Uyeno, Takeo; 1800th Engineer General Service Battalion Company B

Uyeno, Theodore Toshiyuki; Sergeant; 232nd Engineers; Italy and France; Purple Heart, Combat Infantryman Badge, killed in action 15 Feb 1945 in France during the Champagne campaign.

Uyeno, Toyome Terry; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Uyeno, William Yoshinori; Master Sergeant; Military Intelligence Service-Defense language Institute

Uyeno, Yoshiaki A; Private; Army Air Corps

Uyeno, Yoshio; Private 1st Class; 442nd 2nd Battalion 2nd Headquarters Company

Uyeno, Yutaka M; Private

Uyenoyama, Howard R; Private; 522nd Field Artillery Battalion A Battery

Uyeoka, Charles Tadashi; Military Intelligence Service-Savage

Uyeoka, Kaiso; Private 1st Class; 522nd Field Artillery Battalion Medical detachment

Uyeoka, Katsumi; Private

Uyeoka, Yukiyasu Tommy; Private 1st Class; 522nd Field Artillery Battalion B Battery

Uyesaka, Hideo; Private 1st Class; 442nd Medical detachment

Uyesaka, Robert Ryuma; Private 1st Class; 442nd Medical detachment

Uyesaka, Ryuko Mary; Women's Army Corps

Uyesato, Edward Matsuji; Private

Uyeshiro, Paul A; Private 1st Class; 100th Battalion Company C

Uyeshiro, Yasunobu; Private

Uyesono, Haruyuki; Private

Uyesu, John S; Private; 442nd Anti-Tank Company, Service Company

Uyesugi, Kenji Kenneth; Private; Military Intelligence Service-Savage, 3rd Marine Division-Guam, 1st Cavalry Division-Santo Tomas University hostages release, Letter of Commendation, Bronze Star

Uyesugi, Masakazu; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Uyesugi, Masao Mark; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Uyesugi, Takatoshi; Private; Camp Atterbury, Panama Canal Dept.

Uyesugi, Tom T; Private; Panama Canal Dept.

Uyetake, Benedict T; Private

Uyetake, John K; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Uyetake, Masato Arthur; Private 1st Class; 232nd Combat Engineer Company, Distinguished Unit Badge

Uyetake, Shigeki; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Uyetake, Shigeru; Private; Army Air Corps

Uyetake, Takumi; Private; Panama Canal Dept.

Uyetake, Thomas; Private; Panama Canal Dept.

Uyetake, Thomas T; Private

Uyetani, George; Private; 442nd Headquarters Company

Uyetani, George; Military Intelligence Service-Snelling

Uyeunten, Shigeru; Tec/5; 1399th Engineers Construction Battalion Headquarters Service; Meritorious Service Unit Award